1. An overview of data protection
General information
The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit this website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on this website
Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e., the “controller”)?
The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)” in this Privacy Policy.

How do we record your data?
We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Other data shall be recorded by our IT systems automatically or after you consent to its recording during your website visit. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g., web browser, operating system, or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access this website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?
A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?
You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients, and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified or eradicated. If you have consented to data processing, you have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future data processing. Moreover, you have the right to demand that the processing of your data be restricted under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues.

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties
There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analyzed when your visit this website. Such analyses are performed primarily with what we refer to as analysis programs.

For detailed information about these analysis programs please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

2. Hosting and Content Delivery Networks (CDN)
External Hosting
This website is hosted by an external service provider (host). Personal data collected on this website are stored on the servers of the host. These may include, but are not limited to, IP addresses, contact requests, metadata and communications, contract information, contact information, names, web page access, and other data generated through a web site.

The host is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR) and in the interest of secure, fast, and efficient provision of our online services by a professional provider (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Our host will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfil its performance obligations and to follow our instructions with respect to such data.

We are using the following hosts:

Microsoft Azure
in United Kingdom

Cloudflare
We use the “Cloudflare” service provided by Cloudflare Inc., 101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. (hereinafter referred to as “Cloudflare”).

Cloudflare offers a content delivery network with DNS that is available worldwide. As a result, the information transfer that occurs between your browser and our website is technically routed via Cloudflare’s network. This enables Cloudflare to analyze data transactions between your browser and our website and to work as a filter between our servers and potentially malicious data traffic from the Internet. In this context, Cloudflare may also use cookies or other technologies deployed to recognize Internet users, which shall, however, only be used for the herein described purpose.

The use of Cloudflare is based on our legitimate interest in a provision of our website offerings that is as error free and secure as possible (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR).

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

For more information on Cloudflare’s security precautions and data privacy policies, please follow this link: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

Google Cloud CDN
We use the Google Cloud CDN content delivery network. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google offers a globally distributed content delivery network. Technically, the transfer of information between your browser and our website is routed through the Google network. This enables us to increase the global accessibility and performance of our website.

The use of Google Cloud CDN is based on our legitimate interest in the most error-free and secure provision of our website (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR).

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://cloud.google.com/terms/eu-model-contract-clause.

You can find more information about Google Cloud CDN here: https://cloud.google.com/cdn/docs/overview?hl=en.

3. General information and mandatory information
Data protection
The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e., through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third-party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)
The data processing controller on this website is:

StageMe GmbH
Speditionsstrasse 15A
40221 Düsseldorf

Phone: +49 (0) 211-82266940
E-mail: [email protected]

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g., names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Storage duration
Unless a more specific storage period has been specified in this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for which it was collected no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted, unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., tax or commercial law retention periods); in the latter case, the deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.

General information on the legal basis for the data processing on this website
If you have consented to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR or Art. 9 (2)(a) GDPR, if special categories of data are processed according to Art. 9 (1) DSGVO. In the case of explicit consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, the data processing is also based on Art. 49 (1)(a) GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your end device (e.g., via device fingerprinting), the data processing is additionally based on § 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required for the fulfillment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR. Furthermore, if your data is required for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, we process it on the basis of Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR. Furthermore, the data processing may be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest according to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Information on the relevant legal basis in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this privacy policy.

Information on data transfer to the USA and other non-EU countries
Among other things, we use tools of companies domiciled in the United States or other from a data protection perspective non-secure non-EU countries. If these tools are active, your personal data may potentially be transferred to these non-EU countries and may be processed there. We must point out that in these countries, a data protection level that is comparable to that in the EU cannot be guaranteed. For instance, U.S. enterprises are under a mandate to release personal data to the security agencies and you as the data subject do not have any litigation options to defend yourself in court. Hence, it cannot be ruled out that U.S. agencies (e.g., the Secret Service) may process, analyze, and permanently archive your personal data for surveillance purposes. We have no control over these processing activities.

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data
A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)
IN THE EVENT THAT DATA ARE PROCESSED ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6(1)(E) OR (F) GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO AT ANY TIME OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA BASED ON GROUNDS ARISING FROM YOUR UNIQUE SITUATION. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. TO DETERMINE THE LEGAL BASIS, ON WHICH ANY PROCESSING OF DATA IS BASED, PLEASE CONSULT THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU LOG AN OBJECTION, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA, UNLESS WE ARE IN A POSITION TO PRESENT COMPELLING PROTECTION WORTHY GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA, THAT OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR IF THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING IS THE CLAIMING, EXERCISING OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL ENTITLEMENTS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS BEING PROCESSED IN ORDER TO ENGAGE IN DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSES OF SUCH ADVERTISING AT ANY TIME. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS AFFILIATED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(2) GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency
In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability
You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL and/or TLS encryption
For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption program. You can recognize an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website
If you are under an obligation to share your payment information (e.g. account number if you give us the authority to debit your bank account) with us after you have entered into a fee-based contract with us, this information is required to process payments.

Payment transactions using common modes of paying (Visa/MasterCard, debit to your bank account) are processed exclusively via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the communication with us is encrypted, third parties will not be able to read the payment information you share with us.

Information about, rectification and eradication of data
Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time.

Right to demand processing restrictions
You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time. The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of demanding the eradication of this data.
If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.
If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

Rejection of unsolicited e-mails
We herewith object to the use of contact information published in conjunction with the mandatory information to be provided in our Site Notice to send us promotional and information material that we have not expressly requested. The operators of this website and its pages reserve the express right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of promotional information, for instance via SPAM messages.

4. Recording of data on this website
Cookies
Our websites and pages use what the industry refers to as “cookies.” Cookies are small text files that do not cause any damage to your device. They are either stored temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or they are permanently archived on your device (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted once you terminate your visit. Permanent cookies remain archived on your device until you actively delete them, or they are automatically eradicated by your web browser.

In some cases, it is possible that third-party cookies are stored on your device once you enter our site (third-party cookies). These cookies enable you or us to take advantage of certain services offered by the third party (e.g., cookies for the processing of payment services).

Cookies have a variety of functions. Many cookies are technically essential since certain website functions would not work in the absence of the cookies (e.g., the shopping cart function or the display of videos). The purpose of other cookies may be the analysis of user patterns or the display of promotional messages.

Cookies, which are required for the performance of electronic communication transactions, or for the provision of certain functions you want to use (e.g., for the shopping cart function) or those that are necessary for the optimization (required cookies) of the website (e.g., cookies that provide measurable insights into the web audience), shall be stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, unless a different legal basis is cited. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the storage of required cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimized provision of the operator’s services. If your consent to the storage of the cookies and similar recognition technologies has been requested, processing occurs exclusively on the basis of the consent obtained (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG); this consent may be revoked at any time.

You have the option to set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified any time cookies are placed and to permit the acceptance of cookies only in specific cases. You may also exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases or in general or activate the delete function for the automatic eradication of cookies when the browser closes. If cookies are deactivated, the functions of this website may be limited.

In the event that third-party cookies are used or if cookies are used for analytical purposes, we will separately notify you in conjunction with this Data Protection Policy and, if applicable, ask for your consent.

Contact form
If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on your agreement (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if this has been requested; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer exists (e.g., after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal provisions, in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone, or fax
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

These data are processed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR if your inquiry is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is required for the performance of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the data are processed on the basis of our legitimate interest in the effective handling of inquiries submitted to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on the basis of your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if it has been obtained; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Communication via WhatsApp
For communication with our customers and other third parties, one of the services we use is the instant messaging service WhatsApp. The provider is WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

The communication is encrypted end-to-end (peer-to-peer), which prevents WhatsApp or other third parties from gaining access to the communication content. However, WhatsApp does gain access to metadata created during the communication process (for example, sender, recipient, and time). We would also like to point out that WhatsApp has stated that it shares personal data of its users with its U.S.-based parent company Facebook. Further details on data processing can be found in the WhatsApp privacy policy at: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy.

The use of WhatsApp is based on our legitimate interest in communicating as quickly and effectively as possible with customers, interested parties and other business and contractual partners (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). If a corresponding consent has been requested, data processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of the consent; this consent may be revoked at any time with effect for the future.

The communication content exchanged between and on WhatsApp remains with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for which the data is stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions, in particular retention periods, remain unaffected.

We use WhatsApp in the “WhatsApp Business” variant.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/business-data-transfer-addendum?lang=en.

Calendly
You can make appointments with us on our website. We use the “Calendly” tool for booking appointments. The provider is Calendly LLC, 271 17th St NW, 10th Floor, Atlanta, Georgia 30363, USA (hereinafter “Calendly”).

To book an appointment, enter the requested data and the desired date in the screen provided. The data entered will be used for planning, executing and, if necessary, for the follow-up of the appointment. The appointment data is stored for us on the servers of Calendly, whose privacy policy can be viewed here: https://calendly.com/de/pages/privacy.

The data you have entered will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent for storage or the purpose for which the data was stored ceases to apply. Mandatory legal provisions, in particular retention periods, remain unaffected.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a justified interest in making appointments with interested parties and customers in as uncomplicated a manner as possible. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

The data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://calendly.com/pages/dpa.

Registration on this website
You have the option to register on this website to be able to use additional website functions. We shall use the data you enter only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service you have registered for. The required information we request at the time of registration must be entered in full. Otherwise, we shall reject the registration.

To notify you of any important changes to the scope of our portfolio or in the event of technical modifications, we shall use the e-mail address provided during the registration process.

We shall process the data entered during the registration process on the basis of your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR).

The data recorded during the registration process shall be stored by us as long as you are registered on this website. Subsequently, such data shall be deleted. This shall be without prejudice to mandatory statutory retention obligations.

5. Analysis tools and advertising
Google Tag Manager
We use the Google Tag Manager. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

The Google Tag Manager is a tool that allows us to integrate tracking or statistical tools and other technologies on our website. The Google Tag Manager itself does not create any user profiles, does not store cookies, and does not carry out any independent analyses. It only manages and runs the tools integrated via it. However, the Google Tag Manager does collect your IP address, which may also be transferred to Google’s parent company in the United States.

The Google Tag Manager is used on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the quick and uncomplicated integration and administration of various tools on his website. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior patterns of website visitors. To that end, the website operator receives a variety of user data, such as pages accessed, time spent on the page, the utilized operating system and the user’s origin. This data is assigned to the respective end device of the user. An assignment to a device-ID does not take place.

Furthermore, Google Analytics allows us to record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks, among other things. Google Analytics uses various modeling approaches to augment the collected data sets and uses machine learning technologies in data analysis.

Google Analytics uses technologies that make the recognition of the user for the purpose of analyzing the user behavior patterns (e.g., cookies or device fingerprinting). The website use information recorded by Google is, as a rule transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

Browser plug-in
You can prevent the recording and processing of your data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Hotjar
This website utilizes Hotjar. The provider is Hotjar Ltd., Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe (website: https://www.hotjar.com).

Hotjar is a tool used to analyze your user patterns on this website. Hotjar allows us to for instance record your mouse and scroll movements as well as your click. During this process, Hotjar also has the capability to determine how long your cursor remained in a certain position. Based on this information, Hotjar compiles so-called Heatmaps, that make possible to determine which parts of the website the website visitor reviews with preference.

We are also able to determine how long you have stayed on a page of this website and when you left. We can also determine at which point you suspended making entries into a contact form (so-called conversion funnels).

Furthermore, Hotjar can be deployed to obtain direct feedback from website visitors. This function aims at the improvement of the website offerings of the website operator.

Hotjar uses technologies that make it possible to recognize the user for the purpose of analyzing the user patterns (e.g., cookies or the deployment of device fingerprinting).

The use of this analysis tool is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Deactivation of Hotjar
If you would like to deactivate the recording of data by Hotjar, please click on the link below and follow the instructions provided under the link: https://www.hotjar.com/policies/do-not-track/.

Please keep in mind that you will have to separately deactivate Hotjar for every browser and every device.

For more detailed information about Hotjar and the data to be recorded, please consult the Data Privacy Declaration of Hotjar under the following link: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy.

Clarity
This website uses Clarity. The provider is Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399 (USA), https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/ (hereinafter referred to as “Clarity”).

Clarity is a tool to analyze user patterns on this website. Clarity records in particular cursor movements and compiles graphics that show on which parts of the website users are scrolling with great frequency (heatmaps). Clarity can also record sessions so that we can watch the use of the site in the form of videos. Moreover, we receive information on the general user conduct within our website.

Clarity uses technologies that make it possible to recognize users for the purpose of analyzing user patterns (e.g., cookies or use of device fingerprinting). Your personal data will be archived on Microsoft servers (Microsoft Azure Cloud Service) in the United States.

The use of Clarity is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in effective user analytics. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

For more details on Clarity’s data privacy policy, please see: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/faq.

Google Ads
The website operator uses Google Ads. Google Ads is an online promotional program of Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Ads enables us to display ads in the Google search engine or on third-party websites, if the user enters certain search terms into Google (keyword targeting). It is also possible to place targeted ads based on the user data Google has in its possession (e.g., location data and interests; target group targeting). As the website operator, we can analyze these data quantitatively, for instance by analyzing which search terms resulted in the display of our ads and how many ads led to respective clicks.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

Google Remarketing
This website uses the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing. The provider of these solutions is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Remarketing analyzes your user patterns on our website (e.g., clicks on specific products), to allocate a certain advertising target groups to you and to subsequently display matching online offers to you when you visit other online offers (remarketing or retargeting).

Moreover, it is possible to link the advertising target groups generated with Google Remarketing to device encompassing functions of Google. This makes it possible to display interest-based customized advertising messages, depending on your prior usage and browsing patterns on a device (e.g., cell phone) in a manner tailored to you as well as on any of your devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

If you have a Google account, you have the option to object to personalized advertising under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

For further information and the pertinent data protection regulations, please consult the Data Privacy Policies of Google at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en.

Formation of Target Groups with Customer Reconciliation
For the formation of target groups, we use, among other things, the Google Remarketing customer reconciliation feature. To achieve this, we transfer certain customer data (e.g., email addresses) from our customer lists to Google. If the respective customers are Google users and are logged into their Google accounts, matching advertising messages within the Google network (e.g., YouTube, Gmail or in a search engine) are displayed for them to view.

Google Conversion-Tracking
This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

With the assistance of Google Conversion Tracking, we are in a position to recognize whether the user has completed certain actions. For instance, we can analyze the how frequently which buttons on our website have been clicked and which products are reviewed or purchased with particular frequency. The purpose of this information is to compile conversion statistics. We learn how many users have clicked on our ads and which actions they have completed. We do not receive any information that would allow us to personally identify the users. Google as such uses cookies or comparable recognition technologies for identification purposes.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

For more information about Google Conversion Tracking, please review Google’s data protection policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook Pixel
To measure conversion rates, this website uses the visitor activity pixel of Facebook. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook’s statement the collected data will be transferred to the USA and other third-party countries too.

This tool allows the tracking of page visitors after they have been linked to the website of the provider after clicking on a Facebook ad. This makes it possible to analyze the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and to optimize future advertising campaigns.

For us as the operators of this website, the collected data is anonymous. We are not in a position to arrive at any conclusions as to the identity of users. However, Facebook archives the information and processes it, so that it is possible to make a connection to the respective user profile and Facebook is in a position to use the data for its own promotional purposes in compliance with the Facebook Data Usage Policy. This enables Facebook to display ads on Facebook pages as well as in locations outside of Facebook. We as the operator of this website have no control over the use of such data.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TTDSG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum und https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.

Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook. The processing by Facebook that takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook tool and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by Facebook directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.

In Facebook’s Data Privacy Policies, you will find additional information about the protection of your privacy at: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You also have the option to deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” in the ad settings section under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. To do this, you first have to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate any user-based advertising by Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

LinkedIn Insight Tag
This website uses the Insight tag from LinkedIn. This service is provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Data processing by LinkedIn Insight tag
We use the LinkedIn Insight tag to obtain information about visitors to our website. Once a website visitor is registered with LinkedIn, we can analyze the key occupational data (e.g., career level, company size, country, location, industry, job title) of our website visitors to help us better target our site to the relevant audience. We can also use LinkedIn Insight tags to measure whether visitors to our websites make a purchase or perform other actions (conversion measurement). Conversion measurement can also be carried out across devices (e.g. from PC to tablet). LinkedIn Insight Tag also features a retargeting function that allows us to display targeted advertising to visitors to our website outside of the website. According to LinkedIn, no identification of the advertising addressee takes place.

LinkedIn itself also collects log files (URL, referrer URL, IP address, device and browser characteristics and time of access). The IP addresses are shortened or (if they are used to reach LinkedIn members across devices) hashed (pseudonymized). The direct identifiers of LinkedIn members are deleted by LinkedIn after seven days. The remaining pseudonymized data will then be deleted within 180 days.

The data collected by LinkedIn cannot be assigned by us as a website operator to specific individuals. LinkedIn will store the personal data collected from website visitors on its servers in the USA and use it for its own promotional activities. For details, please see LinkedIn’s privacy policy at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy#choices-oblig.

Legal basis
The use of LinkedIn Insight is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in effective advertising measures, including social media. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/dpa und https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/eu-sccs.

Objection to the use of LinkedIn Insight Tag
You can object to LinkedIn’s analysis of user behavior and targeted advertising at the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

In addition, LinkedIn members can control the use of their personal information for promotional purposes in the account settings. To prevent LinkedIn from linking information collected on our site to your LinkedIn account, you must log out of your LinkedIn account before you visit our site.

6. Newsletter
Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only on a voluntary basis. For the handling of the newsletter, we use newsletter service providers, which are described below.

MailerLite
This website uses MailerLite to send newsletters. The provider is UAB “MailerLite”, J. Basanaviciaus 15, LT-03108 Vilnius, Lithuania (hereinafter referred to as MailerLite).

MailerLite is a service that, among other things, can be used to organize and analyze the sending of newsletters. The data you enter to subscribe to the newsletter is stored on MailerLite’s servers.

If you do not want MailerLite to analyze your data, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message.

Data analysis by MailerLite
MailerLite enables us to analyze our newsletter campaigns. For example, we can see whether a newsletter message was opened, and which links were clicked on, if any. In this way we can determine which links were clicked on particularly often.

We can also see whether certain previously defined actions were carried out after opening/clicking (conversion rate). For example, we can see whether you have made a purchase after clicking on the newsletter.

MailerLite also enables us to divide the newsletter recipients into different categories (“clustering”). The newsletter recipients can be divided according to age, gender, or place of residence, for example. In this way, the newsletters can be better adapted to the respective target groups.

Detailed information on the functions of MailerLite can be found at the following link: https://www.mailerlite.com/features.

The MailerLite privacy policy can be found at: https://www.mailerlite.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Legal basis
Data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time for the future.

Storage period
The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter or after the purpose has ceased to apply. We reserve the right to delete or block e-mail addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion within the scope of our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. This does not affect data stored by us for other purposes.

After you have been removed from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist, if such action is necessary to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in compliance with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). There is no time limit on storage in the blacklist. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.

7. Plug-ins and Tools
YouTube with expanded data protection integration
Our website embeds videos of the website YouTube. The website operator is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in the expanded data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode ensures that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they watch the video. Nevertheless, this does not necessarily mean that the sharing of data with YouTube partners can be ruled out as a result of the expanded data protection mode. For instance, regardless of whether you are watching a video, YouTube will always establish a connection with the Google DoubleClick network.

As soon as you start to play a YouTube video on this website, a connection to YouTube’s servers will be established. As a result, the YouTube server will be notified, which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account while you visit our site, you enable YouTube to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You have the option to prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, after you have started to play a video, YouTube will be able to place various cookies on your device or comparable technologies for recognition (e.g. device fingerprinting). In this way YouTube will be able to obtain information about this website’s visitors. Among other things, this information will be used to generate video statistics with the aim of improving the user friendliness of the site and to prevent attempts to commit fraud.

Under certain circumstances, additional data processing transactions may be triggered after you have started to play a YouTube video, which are beyond our control.

The use of YouTube is based on our interest in presenting our online content in an appealing manner. Pursuant to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, this is a legitimate interest. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

For more information on how YouTube handles user data, please consult the YouTube Data Privacy Policy under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Google Web Fonts (local embedding)
This website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, please follow this link: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Google reCAPTCHA
We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter referred to as “reCAPTCHA”) on this website. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to determine whether data entered on this website (e.g., information entered into a contact form) is being provided by a human user or by an automated program. To determine this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitors based on a variety of parameters. This analysis is triggered automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the site. For this analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates a variety of data (e.g., IP address, time the website visitor spent on the site or cursor movements initiated by the user). The data tracked during such analyses are forwarded to Google.

reCAPTCHA analyses run entirely in the background. Website visitors are not alerted that an analysis is underway.

Data are stored and analyzed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the protection of the operator’s websites against abusive automated spying and against SPAM. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA please refer to the Google Data Privacy Declaration and Terms Of Use under the following links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en.

Zapier
We have integrated Zapier on this website. The provider is Zapier Inc, Market St. #62411, San Francisco, CA 94104-5401, USA (hereinafter “Zapier”).

Zapier allows us to link and synchronize various functionalities, databases, and tools with our website. In this way, it is possible, for example, to automatically play out content that we publish on our website on our social media channels or to export content from marketing and analysis tools. Depending on the functionality, Zapier may also collect various personal data in the process.

The use of Zapier is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest on the most effective integration of the tools used. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. You can find details here: https://zapier.com/tos.

8. eCommerce and payment service providers
Processing of data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process, and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content organization or change of the legal relationship (data inventory). These actions are taken on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual actions. We collect, process, and use personal data concerning the use of this website (usage data) only to the extent that this is necessary to make it possible for users to utilize the services and to bill for them.

The collected customer data shall be eradicated upon completion of the order or the termination of the business relationship. This shall be without prejudice to any statutory retention mandates.

Data transfer upon closing of contracts for services and digital content
We share personal data with third parties only if this is necessary in conjunction with the handling of the contract; for instance, with the financial institution tasked with the processing of payments.

Any further transfer of data shall not occur or shall only occur if you have expressly consented to the transfer. Any sharing of your data with third parties in the absence of your express consent, for instance for advertising purposes, shall not occur.

The basis for the processing of data is Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or for pre-contractual actions.

Credit checks
We may conduct a credit check in the event that purchases are made on account or based on other payment terms that require us to extend credit (scoring). For this purpose, we transmit the data you have entered (e.g., name, address, age, or banking information) to a credit information agency. Based on this data, the probability of non-payment is determined. If the likelihood of non-payment is excessive, we may reject the respective payment term.

The credit check is performed on the basis of contractual fulfillment (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR) and to avert non-payment (justified interest pursuant to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). If consent has been obtained, the credit check shall be performed on the basis of this consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR); the consent may be revoked at any time.

Payment services
We integrate payment services of third-party companies on our website. When you make a purchase from us, your payment data (e.g. name, payment amount, bank account details, credit card number) are processed by the payment service provider for the purpose of payment processing. For these transactions, the respective contractual and data protection provisions of the respective providers apply. The use of the payment service providers is based on Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR (contract processing) and in the interest of a smooth, convenient, and secure payment transaction (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). Insofar as your consent is requested for certain actions, Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR is the legal basis for data processing; consent may be revoked at any time for the future.

We use the following payment services / payment service providers within the scope of this website:

PayPal
The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”).

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/pocpsa-full.

Details can be found in PayPal’s privacy policy: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

instant transfer Sofort
The provider of this payment service is Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany (hereinafter “Sofort GmbH”). With the help of the “Sofortüberweisung” procedure, we receive a payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH in real time and can immediately begin to fulfill our obligations. If you have chosen the payment method “Sofortüberweisung”, please send the PIN and a valid TAN to Sofort GmbH, with which it can log into your online banking account. Sofort GmbH automatically checks your account balance after logging in and carries out the transfer to us with the help of the TAN you have transmitted. Afterwards, it immediately sends us a transaction confirmation. After you log in, your turnover, the credit limit of the overdraft facility and the existence of other accounts and their balances are also checked automatically. In addition to the PIN and the TAN, the payment data entered by you as well as personal data will be transmitted to Sofort GmbH. The data about your person are first and last name, address, telephone number(s), email address, IP address and possibly other data required for payment processing. The transmission of this data is necessary to determine your identity beyond doubt and to prevent fraud attempts. For details on payment with immediate bank transfer, please refer to the following links: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

American Express
The provider of this payment service is the American Express Europe S.A., Theodor-Heuss-Allee 112, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Germany (hereinafter “American Express”).

American Express may transfer data to its parent company in the US. The data transfer to the US is based on the Binding Corporate Rules. Details can be found here: https://www.americanexpress.com/en-pl/company/legal/privacy-centre/european-implementing-principles/.

For more information, please see the American Express privacy policy: https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html.

Mastercard
The provider of this payment service is the Mastercard Europe SA, Chaussée de Tervuren 198A, B-1410 Waterloo, Belgium (hereinafter “Mastercard”).

Mastercard may transfer data to its parent company in the US. The data transfer to the US is based on Mastercard’s Binding Corporate Rules. Details can be found here: https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html and https://www.mastercard.us/content/dam/mccom/global/documents/mastercard-bcrs.pdf.

VISA
The provider of this payment service is the Visa Europe Services Inc, London Branch, 1 Sheldon Square, London W2 6TT, United Kingdom (hereinafter “VISA”).

Great Britain is considered a secure non-EU country as far as data protection legislation is concerned. This means that the data protection level in Great Britain is equivalent to the data protection level of the European Union.

VISA may transfer data to its parent company in the US. The data transfer to the US is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-globale-datenschutzmitteilung/mitteilung-zu-zustandigkeitsfragen-fur-den-ewr.html.

For more information, please refer to VISA’s privacy policy: https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html.

9. Online-based Audio and Video Conferences (Conference tools)
Data processing
We use online conference tools, among other things, for communication with our customers. The tools we use are listed in detail below. If you communicate with us by video or audio conference using the Internet, your personal data will be collected and processed by the provider of the respective conference tool and by us. The conferencing tools collect all information that you provide/access to use the tools (email address and/or your phone number). Furthermore, the conference tools process the duration of the conference, start and end (time) of participation in the conference, number of participants and other “context information” related to the communication process (metadata).

Furthermore, the provider of the tool processes all the technical data required for the processing of the online communication. This includes, in particular, IP addresses, MAC addresses, device IDs, device type, operating system type and version, client version, camera type, microphone or loudspeaker and the type of connection.

Should content be exchanged, uploaded, or otherwise made available within the tool, it is also stored on the servers of the tool provider. Such content includes, but is not limited to, cloud recordings, chat/ instant messages, voicemail uploaded photos and videos, files, whiteboards, and other information shared while using the service.

Please note that we do not have complete influence on the data processing procedures of the tools used. Our possibilities are largely determined by the corporate policy of the respective provider. Further information on data processing by the conference tools can be found in the data protection declarations of the tools used, and which we have listed below this text.

Purpose and legal bases
The conference tools are used to communicate with prospective or existing contractual partners or to offer certain services to our customers (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR). Furthermore, the use of the tools serves to generally simplify and accelerate communication with us or our company (legitimate interest in the meaning of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). Insofar as consent has been requested, the tools in question will be used on the basis of this consent; the consent may be revoked at any time with effect from that date.

Duration of storage
Data collected directly by us via the video and conference tools will be deleted from our systems immediately after you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or the reason for storing the data no longer applies. Stored cookies remain on your end device until you delete them. Mandatory legal retention periods remain unaffected.

We have no influence on the duration of storage of your data that is stored by the operators of the conference tools for their own purposes. For details, please directly contact the operators of the conference tools.

Conference tools used
We employ the following conference tools:

Zoom
We use Zoom. The provider of this service is Zoom Communications Inc, San Jose, 55 Almaden Boulevard, 6th Floor, San Jose, CA 95113, USA. For details on data processing, please refer to Zoom’s privacy policy: https://zoom.us/en-us/privacy.html.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://zoom.us/de-de/privacy.html.

TeamViewer
We use TeamViewer. The provider is TeamViewer Germany GmbH, Jahnstr. 30, 73037 Göppingen. Details about data processing can be found in the TeamViewer privacy policy: https://www.teamviewer.com/en/privacy-policy/.

Microsoft Teams
We use Microsoft Teams. The provider is Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. For details on data processing, please refer to the Microsoft Teams privacy policy: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement.

Google Meet
We use Google Meet. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. For details on data processing, please see the Google privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

10. Custom Services
Handling applicant data
We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g., via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing, and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data
If you submit a job application to us, we will process any affiliated personal data (e.g., contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned are § 26 GDPR according to German Law (Negotiation of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the grounds of § 26 GDPR and Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period
If we are unable to make you a job offer or you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data you have submitted on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) for up to 6 months from the end of the application procedure (rejection or withdrawal of the application). Afterwards the data will be deleted, and the physical application documents will be destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g., due to an impending or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

Longer storage may also take place if you have given your agreement (Article 6(1)(a) GDPR) or if statutory data retention requirements preclude the deletion.

Admission to the applicant pool
If we do not make you a job offer, you may be able to join our applicant pool. In case of admission, all documents and information from the application will be transferred to the applicant pool in order to contact you in case of suitable vacancies.

Admission to the applicant pool is based exclusively on your express agreement (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR). The submission agreement is voluntary and has no relation to the ongoing application procedure. The affected person can revoke his agreement at any time. In this case, the data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted, provided there are no legal reasons for storage.

The data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted no later than two years after consent has been granted.

Google Drive
We have integrated Google Drive on this website. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Drive allows us to include an upload area on our website where you can upload content. When you upload content, it is stored on Google Drive’s servers. When you visit our website, a connection to Google Drive is additionally established so that Google Drive can determine that you have visited our website.

The use of Google Drive is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in having a reliable upload area on its website. If a corresponding consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR; the consent can be revoked at any time.

 

Datenschutz­erklärung
1. Datenschutz auf einen Blick
Allgemeine Hinweise
Die folgenden Hinweise geben einen einfachen Überblick darüber, was mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten passiert, wenn Sie diese Website besuchen. Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Ausführliche Informationen zum Thema Datenschutz entnehmen Sie unserer unter diesem Text aufgeführten Datenschutzerklärung.

Datenerfassung auf dieser Website
Wer ist verantwortlich für die Datenerfassung auf dieser Website?
Die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website erfolgt durch den Websitebetreiber. Dessen Kontaktdaten können Sie dem Abschnitt „Hinweis zur Verantwortlichen Stelle“ in dieser Datenschutzerklärung entnehmen.

Wie erfassen wir Ihre Daten?
Ihre Daten werden zum einen dadurch erhoben, dass Sie uns diese mitteilen. Hierbei kann es sich z. B. um Daten handeln, die Sie in ein Kontaktformular eingeben.

Andere Daten werden automatisch oder nach Ihrer Einwilligung beim Besuch der Website durch unsere IT-Systeme erfasst. Das sind vor allem technische Daten (z. B. Internetbrowser, Betriebssystem oder Uhrzeit des Seitenaufrufs). Die Erfassung dieser Daten erfolgt automatisch, sobald Sie diese Website betreten.

Wofür nutzen wir Ihre Daten?
Ein Teil der Daten wird erhoben, um eine fehlerfreie Bereitstellung der Website zu gewährleisten. Andere Daten können zur Analyse Ihres Nutzerverhaltens verwendet werden.

Welche Rechte haben Sie bezüglich Ihrer Daten?
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, unentgeltlich Auskunft über Herkunft, Empfänger und Zweck Ihrer gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu erhalten. Sie haben außerdem ein Recht, die Berichtigung oder Löschung dieser Daten zu verlangen. Wenn Sie eine Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung erteilt haben, können Sie diese Einwilligung jederzeit für die Zukunft widerrufen. Außerdem haben Sie das Recht, unter bestimmten Umständen die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen. Des Weiteren steht Ihnen ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu.

Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema Datenschutz können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden.

Analyse-Tools und Tools von Dritt­anbietern
Beim Besuch dieser Website kann Ihr Surf-Verhalten statistisch ausgewertet werden. Das geschieht vor allem mit sogenannten Analyseprogrammen.

Detaillierte Informationen zu diesen Analyseprogrammen finden Sie in der folgenden Datenschutzerklärung.

2. Hosting und Content Delivery Networks (CDN)
Externes Hosting
Diese Website wird bei einem externen Dienstleister gehostet (Hoster). Die personenbezogenen Daten, die auf dieser Website erfasst werden, werden auf den Servern des Hosters gespeichert. Hierbei kann es sich v. a. um IP-Adressen, Kontaktanfragen, Meta- und Kommunikationsdaten, Vertragsdaten, Kontaktdaten, Namen, Websitezugriffe und sonstige Daten, die über eine Website generiert werden, handeln.

Der Einsatz des Hosters erfolgt zum Zwecke der Vertragserfüllung gegenüber unseren potenziellen und bestehenden Kunden (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO) und im Interesse einer sicheren, schnellen und effizienten Bereitstellung unseres Online-Angebots durch einen professionellen Anbieter (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Unser Hoster wird Ihre Daten nur insoweit verarbeiten, wie dies zur Erfüllung seiner Leistungspflichten erforderlich ist und unsere Weisungen in Bezug auf diese Daten befolgen.

Wir setzen folgenden Hoster ein:

Microsoft Azure
in United Kingdom

Cloudflare
Wir nutzen den Service „Cloudflare“. Anbieter ist die Cloudflare Inc., 101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA (im Folgenden „Cloudflare”).

Cloudflare bietet ein weltweit verteiltes Content Delivery Network mit DNS an. Dabei wird technisch der Informationstransfer zwischen Ihrem Browser und unserer Website über das Netzwerk von Cloudflare geleitet. Das versetzt Cloudflare in die Lage, den Datenverkehr zwischen Ihrem Browser und unserer Website zu analysieren und als Filter zwischen unseren Servern und potenziell bösartigem Datenverkehr aus dem Internet zu dienen. Hierbei kann Cloudflare auch Cookies oder sonstige Technologien zur Wiedererkennung von Internetnutzern einsetzen, die jedoch allein zum hier beschriebenen Zweck verwendet werden.

Der Einsatz von Cloudflare beruht auf unserem berechtigten Interesse an einer möglichst fehlerfreien und sicheren Bereitstellung unseres Webangebotes (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

Weitere Informationen zum Thema Sicherheit und Datenschutz bei Cloudflare finden Sie hier: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

Google Cloud CDN
Wir nutzen das Content Delivery Network Google Cloud CDN. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Google bietet ein weltweit verteiltes Content Delivery Network an. Dabei wird technisch der Informationstransfer zwischen Ihrem Browser und unserer Website über das Netzwerk von Google geleitet. Hierdurch können wir die weltweite Erreichbarkeit und die Leistungsfähigkeit unserer Website erhöhen.

Der Einsatz von Google Cloud CDN beruht auf unserem berechtigten Interesse an einer möglichst fehlerfreien und sicheren Bereitstellung unseres Webangebotes (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://cloud.google.com/terms/eu-model-contract-clause.

Weitere Informationen zu Google Cloud CDN finden Sie hier: https://cloud.google.com/cdn/docs/overview?hl=de.

3. Allgemeine Hinweise und Pflicht­informationen
Datenschutz
Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend den gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

Wenn Sie diese Website benutzen, werden verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erhoben. Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung erläutert, welche Daten wir erheben und wofür wir sie nutzen. Sie erläutert auch, wie und zu welchem Zweck das geschieht.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z. B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Hinweis zur verantwortlichen Stelle
Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:

StageMe GmbH
Speditionsstrasse 15A
40221 Düsseldorf

Telefon: +49 (0) 211-82266940
E-Mail: [email protected]

Verantwortliche Stelle ist die natürliche oder juristische Person, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (z. B. Namen, E-Mail-Adressen o. Ä.) entscheidet.

Speicherdauer
Soweit innerhalb dieser Datenschutzerklärung keine speziellere Speicherdauer genannt wurde, verbleiben Ihre personenbezogenen Daten bei uns, bis der Zweck für die Datenverarbeitung entfällt. Wenn Sie ein berechtigtes Löschersuchen geltend machen oder eine Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung widerrufen, werden Ihre Daten gelöscht, sofern wir keine anderen rechtlich zulässigen Gründe für die Speicherung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten haben (z. B. steuer- oder handelsrechtliche Aufbewahrungsfristen); im letztgenannten Fall erfolgt die Löschung nach Fortfall dieser Gründe.

Allgemeine Hinweise zu den Rechtsgrundlagen der Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website
Sofern Sie in die Datenverarbeitung eingewilligt haben, verarbeiten wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO bzw. Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a DSGVO, sofern besondere Datenkategorien nach Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO verarbeitet werden. Im Falle einer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung in die Übertragung personenbezogener Daten in Drittstaaten erfolgt die Datenverarbeitung außerdem auf Grundlage von Art. 49 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sofern Sie in die Speicherung von Cookies oder in den Zugriff auf Informationen in Ihr Endgerät (z. B. via Device-Fingerprinting) eingewilligt haben, erfolgt die Datenverarbeitung zusätzlich auf Grundlage von § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar. Sind Ihre Daten zur Vertragserfüllung oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich, verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Des Weiteren verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten, sofern diese zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich sind auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Die Datenverarbeitung kann ferner auf Grundlage unseres berechtigten Interesses nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO erfolgen. Über die jeweils im Einzelfall einschlägigen Rechtsgrundlagen wird in den folgenden Absätzen dieser Datenschutzerklärung informiert.

Hinweis zur Datenweitergabe in die USA und sonstige Drittstaaten
Wir verwenden unter anderem Tools von Unternehmen mit Sitz in den USA oder sonstigen datenschutzrechtlich nicht sicheren Drittstaaten. Wenn diese Tools aktiv sind, können Ihre personenbezogene Daten in diese Drittstaaten übertragen und dort verarbeitet werden. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass in diesen Ländern kein mit der EU vergleichbares Datenschutzniveau garantiert werden kann. Beispielsweise sind US-Unternehmen dazu verpflichtet, personenbezogene Daten an Sicherheitsbehörden herauszugeben, ohne dass Sie als Betroffener hiergegen gerichtlich vorgehen könnten. Es kann daher nicht ausgeschlossen werden, dass US-Behörden (z. B. Geheimdienste) Ihre auf US-Servern befindlichen Daten zu Überwachungszwecken verarbeiten, auswerten und dauerhaft speichern. Wir haben auf diese Verarbeitungstätigkeiten keinen Einfluss.

Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung
Viele Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge sind nur mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung möglich. Sie können eine bereits erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Datenerhebung in besonderen Fällen sowie gegen Direktwerbung (Art. 21 DSGVO)
WENN DIE DATENVERARBEITUNG AUF GRUNDLAGE VON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E ODER F DSGVO ERFOLGT, HABEN SIE JEDERZEIT DAS RECHT, AUS GRÜNDEN, DIE SICH AUS IHRER BESONDEREN SITUATION ERGEBEN, GEGEN DIE VERARBEITUNG IHRER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN WIDERSPRUCH EINZULEGEN; DIES GILT AUCH FÜR EIN AUF DIESE BESTIMMUNGEN GESTÜTZTES PROFILING. DIE JEWEILIGE RECHTSGRUNDLAGE, AUF DENEN EINE VERARBEITUNG BERUHT, ENTNEHMEN SIE DIESER DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG. WENN SIE WIDERSPRUCH EINLEGEN, WERDEN WIR IHRE BETROFFENEN PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN NICHT MEHR VERARBEITEN, ES SEI DENN, WIR KÖNNEN ZWINGENDE SCHUTZWÜRDIGE GRÜNDE FÜR DIE VERARBEITUNG NACHWEISEN, DIE IHRE INTERESSEN, RECHTE UND FREIHEITEN ÜBERWIEGEN ODER DIE VERARBEITUNG DIENT DER GELTENDMACHUNG, AUSÜBUNG ODER VERTEIDIGUNG VON RECHTSANSPRÜCHEN (WIDERSPRUCH NACH ART. 21 ABS. 1 DSGVO).

WERDEN IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN VERARBEITET, UM DIREKTWERBUNG ZU BETREIBEN, SO HABEN SIE DAS RECHT, JEDERZEIT WIDERSPRUCH GEGEN DIE VERARBEITUNG SIE BETREFFENDER PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN ZUM ZWECKE DERARTIGER WERBUNG EINZULEGEN; DIES GILT AUCH FÜR DAS PROFILING, SOWEIT ES MIT SOLCHER DIREKTWERBUNG IN VERBINDUNG STEHT. WENN SIE WIDERSPRECHEN, WERDEN IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN ANSCHLIESSEND NICHT MEHR ZUM ZWECKE DER DIREKTWERBUNG VERWENDET (WIDERSPRUCH NACH ART. 21 ABS. 2 DSGVO).

Beschwerde­recht bei der zuständigen Aufsichts­behörde
Im Falle von Verstößen gegen die DSGVO steht den Betroffenen ein Beschwerderecht bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde, insbesondere in dem Mitgliedstaat ihres gewöhnlichen Aufenthalts, ihres Arbeitsplatzes oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes zu. Das Beschwerderecht besteht unbeschadet anderweitiger verwaltungsrechtlicher oder gerichtlicher Rechtsbehelfe.

Recht auf Daten­übertrag­barkeit
Sie haben das Recht, Daten, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung oder in Erfüllung eines Vertrags automatisiert verarbeiten, an sich oder an einen Dritten in einem gängigen, maschinenlesbaren Format aushändigen zu lassen. Sofern Sie die direkte Übertragung der Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen verlangen, erfolgt dies nur, soweit es technisch machbar ist.

SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung
Diese Seite nutzt aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel Bestellungen oder Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Verschlüsselter Zahlungsverkehr auf dieser Website
Besteht nach dem Abschluss eines kostenpflichtigen Vertrags eine Verpflichtung, uns Ihre Zahlungsdaten (z. B. Kontonummer bei Einzugsermächtigung) zu übermitteln, werden diese Daten zur Zahlungsabwicklung benötigt.

Der Zahlungsverkehr über die gängigen Zahlungsmittel (Visa/MasterCard, Lastschriftverfahren) erfolgt ausschließlich über eine verschlüsselte SSL- bzw. TLS-Verbindung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Bei verschlüsselter Kommunikation können Ihre Zahlungsdaten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Auskunft, Löschung und Berichtigung
Sie haben im Rahmen der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, deren Herkunft und Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung und ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden.

Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung
Sie haben das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen. Hierzu können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden. Das Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung besteht in folgenden Fällen:

Wenn Sie die Richtigkeit Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten bestreiten, benötigen wir in der Regel Zeit, um dies zu überprüfen. Für die Dauer der Prüfung haben Sie das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
Wenn die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten unrechtmäßig geschah/geschieht, können Sie statt der Löschung die Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung verlangen.
Wenn wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr benötigen, Sie sie jedoch zur Ausübung, Verteidigung oder Geltendmachung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigen, haben Sie das Recht, statt der Löschung die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
Wenn Sie einen Widerspruch nach Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO eingelegt haben, muss eine Abwägung zwischen Ihren und unseren Interessen vorgenommen werden. Solange noch nicht feststeht, wessen Interessen überwiegen, haben Sie das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
Wenn Sie die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eingeschränkt haben, dürfen diese Daten – von ihrer Speicherung abgesehen – nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung oder zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen oder zum Schutz der Rechte einer anderen natürlichen oder juristischen Person oder aus Gründen eines wichtigen öffentlichen Interesses der Europäischen Union oder eines Mitgliedstaats verarbeitet werden.

Widerspruch gegen Werbe-E-Mails
Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit widersprochen. Die Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-E-Mails, vor.

4. Datenerfassung auf dieser Website
Cookies
Unsere Internetseiten verwenden so genannte „Cookies“. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien und richten auf Ihrem Endgerät keinen Schaden an. Sie werden entweder vorübergehend für die Dauer einer Sitzung (Session-Cookies) oder dauerhaft (permanente Cookies) auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert. Session-Cookies werden nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Permanente Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese selbst löschen oder eine automatische Löschung durch Ihren Webbrowser erfolgt.

Teilweise können auch Cookies von Drittunternehmen auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden, wenn Sie unsere Seite betreten (Third-Party-Cookies). Diese ermöglichen uns oder Ihnen die Nutzung bestimmter Dienstleistungen des Drittunternehmens (z. B. Cookies zur Abwicklung von Zahlungsdienstleistungen).

Cookies haben verschiedene Funktionen. Zahlreiche Cookies sind technisch notwendig, da bestimmte Websitefunktionen ohne diese nicht funktionieren würden (z. B. die Warenkorbfunktion oder die Anzeige von Videos). Andere Cookies dienen dazu, das Nutzerverhalten auszuwerten oder Werbung anzuzeigen.

Cookies, die zur Durchführung des elektronischen Kommunikationsvorgangs, zur Bereitstellung bestimmter, von Ihnen erwünschter Funktionen (z. B. für die Warenkorbfunktion) oder zur Optimierung der Website (z. B. Cookies zur Messung des Webpublikums) erforderlich sind (notwendige Cookies), werden auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO gespeichert, sofern keine andere Rechtsgrundlage angegeben wird. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Speicherung von notwendigen Cookies zur technisch fehlerfreien und optimierten Bereitstellung seiner Dienste. Sofern eine Einwilligung zur Speicherung von Cookies und vergleichbaren Wiedererkennungstechnologien abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage dieser Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG); die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browsers aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

Soweit Cookies von Drittunternehmen oder zu Analysezwecken eingesetzt werden, werden wir Sie hierüber im Rahmen dieser Datenschutzerklärung gesondert informieren und ggf. eine Einwilligung abfragen.

Kontaktformular
Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, sofern Ihre Anfrage mit der Erfüllung eines Vertrags zusammenhängt oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich ist. In allen übrigen Fällen beruht die Verarbeitung auf unserem berechtigten Interesse an der effektiven Bearbeitung der an uns gerichteten Anfragen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO) oder auf Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) sofern diese abgefragt wurde; die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die von Ihnen im Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z. B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Anfrage per E-Mail, Telefon oder Telefax
Wenn Sie uns per E-Mail, Telefon oder Telefax kontaktieren, wird Ihre Anfrage inklusive aller daraus hervorgehenden personenbezogenen Daten (Name, Anfrage) zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens bei uns gespeichert und verarbeitet. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, sofern Ihre Anfrage mit der Erfüllung eines Vertrags zusammenhängt oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich ist. In allen übrigen Fällen beruht die Verarbeitung auf unserem berechtigten Interesse an der effektiven Bearbeitung der an uns gerichteten Anfragen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO) oder auf Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) sofern diese abgefragt wurde; die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die von Ihnen an uns per Kontaktanfragen übersandten Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z. B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Kommunikation via WhatsApp
Für die Kommunikation mit unseren Kunden und sonstigen Dritten nutzen wir unter anderem den Instant-Messaging-Dienst WhatsApp. Anbieter ist die WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland.

Die Kommunikation erfolgt über eine Ende-zu-Ende-Verschlüsselung (Peer-to-Peer), die verhindert, dass WhatsApp oder sonstige Dritte Zugriff auf die Kommunikationsinhalte erlangen können. WhatsApp erhält jedoch Zugriff auf Metadaten, die im Zuge des Kommunikationsvorgangs entstehen (z. B. Absender, Empfänger und Zeitpunkt). Wir weisen ferner darauf hin, dass WhatsApp nach eigener Aussage, personenbezogene Daten seiner Nutzer mit seiner in den USA ansässigen Konzernmutter Facebook teilt. Weitere Details zur Datenverarbeitung finden Sie in der Datenschutzrichtlinie von WhatsApp unter: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy.

Der Einsatz von WhatsApp erfolgt auf Grundlage unseres berechtigten Interesses an einer möglichst schnellen und effektiven Kommunikation mit Kunden, Interessenten und sonstigen Geschäfts- und Vertragspartnern (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Datenverarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage der Einwilligung; diese ist jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufbar.

Die zwischen und auf WhatsApp ausgetauschten Kommunikationsinhalte verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z. B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Wir nutzen WhatsApp in der Variante „WhatsApp Business“.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/business-data-transfer-addendum.

Calendly
Auf unserer Website haben Sie die Möglichkeit, Termine mit uns zu vereinbaren. Für die Terminbuchung nutzen wir das Tool „Calendly“. Anbieter ist die Calendly LLC, 271 17th St NW, 10th Floor, Atlanta, Georgia 30363, USA (nachfolgend „Calendly“).

Zum Zweck der Terminbuchung geben Sie die abgefragten Daten und den Wunschtermin in die dafür vorgesehene Maske ein. Die eingegebenen Daten werden für die Planung, Durchführung und ggf. für die Nachbereitung des Termins verwendet. Die Termindaten werden für uns auf den Servern von Calendly gespeichert, dessen Datenschutzerklärung Sie hier einsehen können: https://calendly.com/de/pages/privacy.

Die von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt. Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Rechtsgrundlage für die Datenverarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an einer möglichst unkomplizierten Terminvereinbarung mit Interessenten und Kunden. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://calendly.com/pages/dpa.

Registrierung auf dieser Website
Sie können sich auf dieser Website registrieren, um zusätzliche Funktionen auf der Seite zu nutzen. Die dazu eingegebenen Daten verwenden wir nur zum Zwecke der Nutzung des jeweiligen Angebotes oder Dienstes, für den Sie sich registriert haben. Die bei der Registrierung abgefragten Pflichtangaben müssen vollständig angegeben werden. Anderenfalls werden wir die Registrierung ablehnen.

Für wichtige Änderungen etwa beim Angebotsumfang oder bei technisch notwendigen Änderungen nutzen wir die bei der Registrierung angegebene E-Mail-Adresse, um Sie auf diesem Wege zu informieren.

Die Verarbeitung der bei der Registrierung eingegebenen Daten erfolgt zum Zwecke der Durchführung des durch die Registrierung begründeten Nutzungsverhältnisses und ggf. zur Anbahnung weiterer Verträge (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO).

Die bei der Registrierung erfassten Daten werden von uns gespeichert, solange Sie auf dieser Website registriert sind und werden anschließend gelöscht. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt.

5. Analyse-Tools und Werbung
Google Tag Manager
Wir setzen den Google Tag Manager ein. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Der Google Tag Manager ist ein Tool, mit dessen Hilfe wir Tracking- oder Statistik-Tools und andere Technologien auf unserer Website einbinden können. Der Google Tag Manager selbst erstellt keine Nutzerprofile, speichert keine Cookies und nimmt keine eigenständigen Analysen vor. Er dient lediglich der Verwaltung und Ausspielung der über ihn eingebundenen Tools. Der Google Tag Manager erfasst jedoch Ihre IP-Adresse, die auch an das Mutterunternehmen von Google in die Vereinigten Staaten übertragen werden kann.

Der Einsatz des Google Tag Managers erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an einer schnellen und unkomplizierten Einbindung und Verwaltung verschiedener Tools auf seiner Website. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Google Analytics
Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Google Analytics ermöglicht es dem Websitebetreiber, das Verhalten der Websitebesucher zu analysieren. Hierbei erhält der Websitebetreiber verschiedene Nutzungsdaten, wie z. B. Seitenaufrufe, Verweildauer, verwendete Betriebssysteme und Herkunft des Nutzers. Diese Daten werden dem jeweiligen Endgerät des Users zugeordnet. Eine Zuordnung zu einer Geräte-ID erfolgt nicht.

Des Weiteren können wir mit Google Analytics u. a. Ihre Maus- und Scrollbewegungen und Klicks aufzeichnen. Ferner verwendet Google Analytics verschiedene Modellierungsansätze, um die erfassten Datensätze zu ergänzen und setzt Machine-Learning-Technologien bei der Datenanalyse ein.

Google Analytics verwendet Technologien, die die Wiedererkennung des Nutzers zum Zwecke der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens ermöglichen (z. B. Cookies oder Device-Fingerprinting). Die von Google erfassten Informationen über die Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Die Nutzung dieses Dienstes erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

Browser Plugin
Sie können die Erfassung und Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Hotjar
Diese Website nutzt Hotjar. Anbieter ist die Hotjar Ltd., Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe (Website: https://www.hotjar.com).

Hotjar ist ein Werkzeug zur Analyse Ihres Nutzerverhaltens auf dieser Website. Mit Hotjar können wir u. a. Ihre Maus- und Scrollbewegungen und Klicks aufzeichnen. Hotjar kann dabei auch feststellen, wie lange Sie mit dem Mauszeiger auf einer bestimmten Stelle verblieben sind. Aus diesen Informationen erstellt Hotjar sogenannte Heatmaps, mit denen sich feststellen lässt, welche Websitebereiche vom Websitebesucher bevorzugt angeschaut werden.

Des Weiteren können wir feststellen, wie lange Sie auf einer Seite verblieben sind und wann Sie sie verlassen haben. Wir können auch feststellen, an welcher Stelle Sie Ihre Eingaben in ein Kontaktformular abgebrochen haben (sog. Conversion-Funnels).

Darüber hinaus können mit Hotjar direkte Feedbacks von Websitebesuchern eingeholt werden. Diese Funktion dient der Verbesserung der Webangebote des Websitebetreibers.

Hotjar verwendet Technologien, die die Wiedererkennung des Nutzers zum Zwecke der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens ermöglichen (z. B. Cookies oder Einsatz von Device-Fingerprinting).

Die Nutzung dieses Analysetools erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Deaktivieren von Hotjar
Wenn Sie die Datenerfassung durch Hotjar deaktivieren möchten, klicken Sie auf folgenden Link und folgen Sie den dortigen Anweisungen: https://www.hotjar.com/policies/do-not-track/

Bitte beachten Sie, dass die Deaktivierung von Hotjar für jeden Browser bzw. für jedes Endgerät separat erfolgen muss.

Nähere Informationen über Hotjar und zu den erfassten Daten entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Hotjar unter dem folgenden Link: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy

Clarity
Diese Website nutzt Clarity. Anbieter ist die Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399 (USA), https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/ (im Folgenden „Clarity“).

Clarity ist ein Werkzeug zur Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens auf dieser Website. Hierbei erfasst Clarity insbesondere Mausbewegungen und erstellt eine grafische Darstellung darüber, auf welchen Teil der Website Nutzer besonders häufig scrollen (Heatmaps). Clarity kann ferner Sitzungen aufzeichnen, sodass wir die Seitennutzung in Form von Videos ansehen können. Ferner erhalten wir Angaben über das allgemeine Nutzerverhalten innerhalb unserer Website.

Clarity verwendet Technologien, die die Wiedererkennung des Nutzers zum Zwecke der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens ermöglichen (z. B. Cookies oder Einsatz von Device-Fingerprinting). Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden auf den Servern von Microsoft (Microsoft Azure Cloud Service) in den USA gespeichert.

Die Verwendung von Clarity erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an einer effektiven Nutzeranalyse. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Weitere Details zum Datenschutz von Clarity finden Sie hier: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/clarity/faq.

Google Ads
Der Websitebetreiber verwendet Google Ads. Google Ads ist ein Online-Werbeprogramm der Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Google Ads ermöglicht es uns Werbeanzeigen in der Google-Suchmaschine oder auf Drittwebseiten auszuspielen, wenn der Nutzer bestimmte Suchbegriffe bei Google eingibt (Keyword-Targeting). Ferner können zielgerichtete Werbeanzeigen anhand der bei Google vorhandenen Nutzerdaten (z. B. Standortdaten und Interessen) ausgespielt werden (Zielgruppen-Targeting). Wir als Websitebetreiber können diese Daten quantitativ auswerten, indem wir beispielsweise analysieren, welche Suchbegriffe zur Ausspielung unserer Werbeanzeigen geführt haben und wie viele Anzeigen zu entsprechenden Klicks geführt haben.

Die Nutzung dieses Dienstes erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks und https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

Google Remarketing
Diese Website nutzt die Funktionen von Google Analytics Remarketing. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Google Remarketing analysiert Ihr Nutzerverhalten auf unserer Website (z. B. Klick auf bestimmte Produkte), um Sie in bestimmte Werbe-Zielgruppen einzuordnen und Ihnen anschließend beim Besuch von anderen Onlineangeboten passende Webebotschaften auszuspielen (Remarketing bzw. Retargeting).

Des Weiteren können die mit Google Remarketing erstellten Werbe-Zielgruppen mit den geräteübergreifenden Funktionen von Google verknüpft werden. Auf diese Weise können interessenbezogene, personalisierte Werbebotschaften, die in Abhängigkeit Ihres früheren Nutzungs- und Surfverhaltens auf einem Endgerät (z. B. Handy) an Sie angepasst wurden auch auf einem anderen Ihrer Endgeräte (z. B. Tablet oder PC) angezeigt werden.

Wenn Sie über einen Google-Account verfügen, können Sie der personalisierten Werbung unter folgendem Link widersprechen: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

Die Nutzung dieses Dienstes erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Weitergehende Informationen und die Datenschutzbestimmungen finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google unter: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=de.

Zielgruppenbildung mit Kundenabgleich
Zur Zielgruppenbildung verwenden wir unter anderem den Kundenabgleich von Google Remarketing. Hierbei übergeben wir bestimmte Kundendaten (z. B. E-Mail-Adressen) aus unseren Kundenlisten an Google. Sind die betreffenden Kunden Google-Nutzer und in ihrem Google-Konto eingeloggt, werden ihnen passende Werbebotschaften innerhalb des Google-Netzwerks (z. B. bei YouTube, Gmail oder in der Suchmaschine) angezeigt.

Google Conversion-Tracking
Diese Website nutzt Google Conversion Tracking. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Mit Hilfe von Google-Conversion-Tracking können Google und wir erkennen, ob der Nutzer bestimmte Aktionen durchgeführt hat. So können wir beispielsweise auswerten, welche Buttons auf unserer Website wie häufig geklickt und welche Produkte besonders häufig angesehen oder gekauft wurden. Diese Informationen dienen dazu, Conversion-Statistiken zu erstellen. Wir erfahren die Gesamtanzahl der Nutzer, die auf unsere Anzeigen geklickt haben und welche Aktionen sie durchgeführt haben. Wir erhalten keine Informationen, mit denen wir den Nutzer persönlich identifizieren können. Google selbst nutzt zur Identifikation Cookies oder vergleichbare Wiedererkennungstechnologien.

Die Nutzung dieses Dienstes erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Mehr Informationen zu Google Conversion-Tracking finden Sie in den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Facebook Pixel
Diese Website nutzt zur Konversionsmessung der Besucheraktions-Pixel von Facebook. Anbieter dieses Dienstes ist die Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Irland. Die erfassten Daten werden nach Aussage von Facebook jedoch auch in die USA und in andere Drittländer übertragen.

So kann das Verhalten der Seitenbesucher nachverfolgt werden, nachdem diese durch Klick auf eine Facebook-Werbeanzeige auf die Website des Anbieters weitergeleitet wurden. Dadurch können die Wirksamkeit der Facebook-Werbeanzeigen für statistische und Marktforschungszwecke ausgewertet werden und zukünftige Werbemaßnahmen optimiert werden.

Die erhobenen Daten sind für uns als Betreiber dieser Website anonym, wir können keine Rückschlüsse auf die Identität der Nutzer ziehen. Die Daten werden aber von Facebook gespeichert und verarbeitet, sodass eine Verbindung zum jeweiligen Nutzerprofil möglich ist und Facebook die Daten für eigene Werbezwecke, entsprechend der Facebook-Datenverwendungsrichtlinie verwenden kann. Dadurch kann Facebook das Schalten von Werbeanzeigen auf Seiten von Facebook sowie außerhalb von Facebook ermöglichen. Diese Verwendung der Daten kann von uns als Seitenbetreiber nicht beeinflusst werden.

Die Nutzung dieses Dienstes erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum und https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.

Soweit mit Hilfe des hier beschriebenen Tools personenbezogene Daten auf unserer Website erfasst und an Facebook weitergeleitet werden, sind wir und die Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland gemeinsam für diese Datenverarbeitung verantwortlich (Art. 26 DSGVO). Die gemeinsame Verantwortlichkeit beschränkt sich dabei ausschließlich auf die Erfassung der Daten und deren Weitergabe an Facebook. Die nach der Weiterleitung erfolgende Verarbeitung durch Facebook ist nicht Teil der gemeinsamen Verantwortung. Die uns gemeinsam obliegenden Verpflichtungen wurden in einer Vereinbarung über gemeinsame Verarbeitung festgehalten. Den Wortlaut der Vereinbarung finden Sie unter: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. Laut dieser Vereinbarung sind wir für die Erteilung der Datenschutzinformationen beim Einsatz des Facebook-Tools und für die datenschutzrechtlich sichere Implementierung des Tools auf unserer Website verantwortlich. Für die Datensicherheit der Facebook-Produkte ist Facebook verantwortlich. Betroffenenrechte (z. B. Auskunftsersuchen) hinsichtlich der bei Facebook verarbeiteten Daten können Sie direkt bei Facebook geltend machen. Wenn Sie die Betroffenenrechte bei uns geltend machen, sind wir verpflichtet, diese an Facebook weiterzuleiten.

In den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook finden Sie weitere Hinweise zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Sie können außerdem die Remarketing-Funktion „Custom Audiences“ im Bereich Einstellungen für Werbeanzeigen unter https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen deaktivieren. Dazu müssen Sie bei Facebook angemeldet sein.

Wenn Sie kein Facebook Konto besitzen, können Sie nutzungsbasierte Werbung von Facebook auf der Website der European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance deaktivieren: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

LinkedIn Insight Tag
Diese Website nutzt das Insight-Tag von LinkedIn. Anbieter dieses Dienstes ist die LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland.

Datenverarbeitung durch LinkedIn Insight Tag
Mit Hilfe des LinkedIn Insight Tags erhalten wir Informationen über die Besucher unserer Website. Ist ein Websitebesucher bei LinkedIn registriert, können wir u. a. die beruflichen Eckdaten (z. B. Karrierestufe, Unternehmensgröße, Land, Standort, Branche und Berufsbezeichnung) unserer Websitebesucher analysieren und so unsere Seite besser auf die jeweiligen Zielgruppen ausrichten. Ferner können wir mit Hilfe von LinkedIn Insight Tags messen, ob die Besucher unserer Webseiten einen Kauf oder eine sonstige Aktion tätigen (Conversion-Messung). Die Conversion-Messung kann auch geräteübergreifend erfolgen (z. B. von PC zu Tablet). LinkedIn Insight Tag bietet außerdem eine Retargeting-Funktion an, mit deren Hilfe wir den Besuchern unserer Website zielgerichtete Werbung außerhalb der Website anzeigen lassen können, wobei laut LinkedIn keine Identifikation des Werbeadressaten stattfindet.

LinkedIn selbst erfasst außerdem sogenannte Logfiles (URL, Referrer-URL, IP-Adresse, Geräte- und Browsereigenschaften und Zeitpunkt des Zugriffs). Die IP-Adressen werden gekürzt oder (sofern sie genutzt werden, um LinkedIn-Mitglieder geräteübergreifend zu erreichen) gehasht (pseudonymisiert). Die direkten Kennungen der LinkedIn-Mitglieder werden nach sieben Tagen von LinkedIn gelöscht. Die verbleibenden pseudonymisierten Daten werden dann innerhalb von 180 Tagen gelöscht.

Die von LinkedIn erhobenen Daten können von uns als Websitebetreiber nicht bestimmten Einzelpersonen zugeordnet werden. LinkedIn wird die erfassten personenbezogenen Daten der Websitebesucher auf seinen Servern in den USA speichern und sie im Rahmen eigener Werbemaßnahmen nutzen. Details entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von LinkedIn unter https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy#choices-oblig.

Rechtsgrundlage
Die Nutzung von LinkedIn Insight erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an effektiven Werbemaßnahmen unter Einschluss der sozialen Medien. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/dpa und https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/eu-sccs.

Widerspruch gegen die Verwendung von LinkedIn Insight Tag
Der Analyse des Nutzungsverhaltens sowie zielgerichtete Werbung durch LinkedIn unter folgendem Link widersprechen: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Des Weiteren können Mitglieder von LinkedIn die Nutzung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu Werbezwecken in den Kontoeinstellungen steuern. Um einer Verknüpfung von auf unserer Website erhobenen Daten durch LinkedIn und Ihrem LinkedIn Account zu vermeiden, müssen Sie sich aus Ihrem LinkedIn-Account ausloggen bevor Sie unsere Website aufsuchen.

6. Newsletter
Newsletter­daten
Wenn Sie den auf der Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht bzw. nur auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Für die Abwicklung der Newsletter nutzen wir Newsletterdiensteanbieter, die nachfolgend beschrieben werden.

MailerLite
Diese Website nutzt MailerLite für den Versand von Newslettern. Anbieter ist die UAB “MailerLite”, J. Basanaviciaus 15, LT-03108 Vilnius, Litauen (nachfolgend MailerLite).

MailerLite ist ein Dienst, mit dem u.a. der Versand von Newslettern organisiert und analysiert werden kann. Die von Ihnen zum Zwecke des Newsletterbezugs eingegeben Daten werden auf den Servern von MailerLite gespeichert.

Wenn Sie keine Analyse durch MailerLite wollen, müssen Sie den Newsletter abbestellen. Hierfür stellen wir in jeder Newsletternachricht einen entsprechenden Link zur Verfügung.

Datenanalyse durch MailerLite
Mit Hilfe von MailerLite ist es uns möglich, unsere Newsletter-Kampagnen zu analysieren. So können wir z. B. sehen, ob eine Newsletter-Nachricht geöffnet wurde und welche Links ggf. angeklickt wurden. Auf diese Weise können wir u.a. feststellen, welche Links besonders oft angeklickt wurden.

Außerdem können wir erkennen, ob nach dem Öffnen/ Anklicken bestimmte vorher definierte Aktionen durchgeführt wurden (Conversion-Rate). Wir können so z. B. erkennen, ob Sie nach dem Anklicken des Newsletters einen Kauf getätigt haben.

MailerLite ermöglicht es uns auch, die Newsletter-Empfänger anhand verschiedener Kategorien zu unterteilen („clustern”). Dabei lassen sich die Newsletterempfänger z. B. nach Alter, Geschlecht oder Wohnort unterteilen. Auf diese Weise lassen sich die Newsletter besser an die jeweiligen Zielgruppen anpassen.

Ausführliche Informationen zu den Funktionen von MailerLite entnehmen Sie folgendem Link: https://www.mailerlite.com/features.

Die Datenschutzerklärung von MailerLite finden Sie unter: https://www.mailerlite.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Rechtsgrundlage
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können diese Einwilligung jederzeit für die Zukunft widerrufen.

Speicherdauer
Die von Ihnen zum Zwecke des Newsletter-Bezugs bei uns hinterlegten Daten werden von uns bis zu Ihrer Austragung aus dem Newsletter bei uns bzw. dem Newsletterdiensteanbieter gespeichert und nach der Abbestellung des Newsletters aus der Newsletterverteilerliste oder nach Zweckfortfall gelöscht. Wir behalten uns vor, E-Mail-Adressen aus unserem Newsletterverteiler nach eigenem Ermessen im Rahmen unseres berechtigten Interesses nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO zu löschen oder zu sperren. Daten, die zu anderen Zwecken bei uns gespeichert wurden, bleiben hiervon unberührt.

Nach Ihrer Austragung aus der Newsletterverteilerliste wird Ihre E-Mail-Adresse bei uns bzw. dem Newsletterdiensteanbieter ggf. in einer Blacklist gespeichert, sofern dies zur Verhinderung künftiger Mailings erforderlich ist. Die Daten aus der Blacklist werden nur für diesen Zweck verwendet und nicht mit anderen Daten zusammengeführt. Dies dient sowohl Ihrem Interesse als auch unserem Interesse an der Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Vorgaben beim Versand von Newslettern (berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Die Speicherung in der Blacklist ist zeitlich nicht befristet. Sie können der Speicherung widersprechen, sofern Ihre Interessen unser berechtigtes Interesse überwiegen.

7. Plugins und Tools
YouTube mit erweitertem Datenschutz
Diese Website bindet Videos der YouTube ein. Betreiber der Seiten ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Wir nutzen YouTube im erweiterten Datenschutzmodus. Dieser Modus bewirkt laut YouTube, dass YouTube keine Informationen über die Besucher auf dieser Website speichert, bevor diese sich das Video ansehen. Die Weitergabe von Daten an YouTube-Partner wird durch den erweiterten Datenschutzmodus hingegen nicht zwingend ausgeschlossen. So stellt YouTube – unabhängig davon, ob Sie sich ein Video ansehen – eine Verbindung zum Google DoubleClick-Netzwerk her.

Sobald Sie ein YouTube-Video auf dieser Website starten, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem YouTube-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben. Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind, ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen.

Des Weiteren kann YouTube nach Starten eines Videos verschiedene Cookies auf Ihrem Endgerät speichern oder vergleichbare Wiedererkennungstechnologien (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) einsetzen. Auf diese Weise kann YouTube Informationen über Besucher dieser Website erhalten. Diese Informationen werden u. a. verwendet, um Videostatistiken zu erfassen, die Anwenderfreundlichkeit zu verbessern und Betrugsversuchen vorzubeugen.

Gegebenenfalls können nach dem Start eines YouTube-Videos weitere Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge ausgelöst werden, auf die wir keinen Einfluss haben.

Die Nutzung von YouTube erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Weitere Informationen über Datenschutz bei YouTube finden Sie in deren Datenschutzerklärung unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Web Fonts (lokales Hosting)
Diese Seite nutzt zur einheitlichen Darstellung von Schriftarten so genannte Web Fonts, die von Google bereitgestellt werden. Die Google Fonts sind lokal installiert. Eine Verbindung zu Servern von Google findet dabei nicht statt.

Weitere Informationen zu Google Web Fonts finden Sie unter https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq und in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google reCAPTCHA
Wir nutzen „Google reCAPTCHA“ (im Folgenden „reCAPTCHA“) auf dieser Website. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Mit reCAPTCHA soll überprüft werden, ob die Dateneingabe auf dieser Website (z. B. in einem Kontaktformular) durch einen Menschen oder durch ein automatisiertes Programm erfolgt. Hierzu analysiert reCAPTCHA das Verhalten des Websitebesuchers anhand verschiedener Merkmale. Diese Analyse beginnt automatisch, sobald der Websitebesucher die Website betritt. Zur Analyse wertet reCAPTCHA verschiedene Informationen aus (z. B. IP-Adresse, Verweildauer des Websitebesuchers auf der Website oder vom Nutzer getätigte Mausbewegungen). Die bei der Analyse erfassten Daten werden an Google weitergeleitet.

Die reCAPTCHA-Analysen laufen vollständig im Hintergrund. Websitebesucher werden nicht darauf hingewiesen, dass eine Analyse stattfindet.

Die Speicherung und Analyse der Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse daran, seine Webangebote vor missbräuchlicher automatisierter Ausspähung und vor SPAM zu schützen. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Weitere Informationen zu Google reCAPTCHA entnehmen Sie den Google-Datenschutzbestimmungen und den Google Nutzungsbedingungen unter folgenden Links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de und https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de.

Zapier
Wir haben Zapier auf dieser Website eingebunden. Anbieter ist die Zapier Inc., Market St. #62411, San Francisco, CA 94104-5401, USA (nachfolgend Zapier).

Zapier ermöglicht es uns, verschiedene Funktionalitäten, Datenbanken und Tools mit unserer Website zu verknüpfen und untereinander zu synchronisieren. Auf diese Weise ist es beispielsweise möglich, Inhalte, die wir auf unserer Website veröffentlichen, automatisch auch auf unseren Social-Media-Kanälen auszuspielen oder Inhalte aus Marketing- und Analysetools zu exportieren. Je nach Funktionalität kann hierbei auch Zapier verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erfassen.

Die Verwendung von Zapier erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an einer möglichst effektiven Integration der genutzten Tools. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://zapier.com/tos.

8. eCommerce und Zahlungs­anbieter
Verarbeiten von Daten (Kunden- und Vertragsdaten)
Wir erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen personenbezogene Daten nur, soweit sie für die Begründung, inhaltliche Ausgestaltung oder Änderung des Rechtsverhältnisses erforderlich sind (Bestandsdaten). Dies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet. Personenbezogene Daten über die Inanspruchnahme dieser Website (Nutzungsdaten) erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen wir nur, soweit dies erforderlich ist, um dem Nutzer die Inanspruchnahme des Dienstes zu ermöglichen oder abzurechnen.

Die erhobenen Kundendaten werden nach Abschluss des Auftrags oder Beendigung der Geschäftsbeziehung gelöscht. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt.

Daten­übermittlung bei Vertragsschluss für Dienstleistungen und digitale Inhalte
Wir übermitteln personenbezogene Daten an Dritte nur dann, wenn dies im Rahmen der Vertragsabwicklung notwendig ist, etwa an das mit der Zahlungsabwicklung beauftragte Kreditinstitut.

Eine weitergehende Übermittlung der Daten erfolgt nicht bzw. nur dann, wenn Sie der Übermittlung ausdrücklich zugestimmt haben. Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten an Dritte ohne ausdrückliche Einwilligung, etwa zu Zwecken der Werbung, erfolgt nicht.

Grundlage für die Datenverarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet.

Bonitätsprüfungen
Bei einem Kauf auf Rechnung oder einer sonstigen Zahlungsart, bei der wir in Vorleistung gehen, können wir eine Bonitätsprüfung Verfahren durchführen (Scoring). Hierzu übermitteln wir Ihre eingegebenen Daten (z. B. Name, Adresse, Alter oder Bankdaten) an eine Auskunftei. Auf Grundlage dieser Daten wird die Wahrscheinlichkeit eines Zahlungsausfalls ermittelt. Bei einem überhöhten Zahlungsausfallrisiko können wir die betreffende Zahlungsart verweigern.

Die Bonitätsprüfung erfolgt auf Grundlage zur Vertragserfüllung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO) sowie zur Vermeidung von Zahlungsausfällen (berechtigtes Interesse nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Sofern eine Einwilligung eingeholt wurde, erfolgt die Bonitätsprüfung auf Grundlage dieser Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. DSGVO); die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Zahlungsdienste
Wir binden Zahlungsdienste von Drittunternehmen auf unserer Website ein. Wenn Sie einen Kauf bei uns tätigen, werden Ihre Zahlungsdaten (z. B. Name, Zahlungssumme, Kontoverbindung, Kreditkartennummer) vom Zahlungsdienstleister zum Zwecke der Zahlungsabwicklung verarbeitet. Für diese Transaktionen gelten die jeweiligen Vertrags- und Datenschutzbestimmungen der jeweiligen Anbieter. Der Einsatz der Zahlungsdienstleister erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO (Vertragsabwicklung) sowie im Interesse eines möglichst reibungslosen, komfortablen und sicheren Zahlungsvorgangs (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Soweit für bestimmte Handlungen Ihre Einwilligung abgefragt wird, ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO Rechtsgrundlage der Datenverarbeitung; Einwilligungen sind jederzeit für die Zukunft widerrufbar.

Folgende Zahlungsdienste / Zahlungsdienstleister setzen wir im Rahmen dieser Website ein:

PayPal
Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (im Folgenden „PayPal“).

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/pocpsa-full.

Details entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

Sofort­überweisung
Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 München (im Folgenden „Sofort GmbH“). Mit Hilfe des Verfahrens „Sofortüberweisung“ erhalten wir in Echtzeit eine Zahlungsbestätigung von der Sofort GmbH und können unverzüglich mit der Erfüllung unserer Verbindlichkeiten beginnen. Wenn Sie sich für die Zahlungsart „Sofortüberweisung“ entschieden haben, übermitteln Sie die PIN und eine gültige TAN an die Sofort GmbH, mit der diese sich in Ihr Online-Banking-Konto einloggen kann. Sofort GmbH überprüft nach dem Einloggen automatisch Ihren Kontostand und führt die Überweisung an uns mit Hilfe der von Ihnen übermittelten TAN durch. Anschließend übermittelt sie uns unverzüglich eine Transaktionsbestätigung. Nach dem Einloggen werden außerdem Ihre Umsätze, der Kreditrahmen des Dispokredits und das Vorhandensein anderer Konten sowie deren Bestände automatisiert geprüft. Neben der PIN und der TAN werden auch die von Ihnen eingegebenen Zahlungsdaten sowie Daten zu Ihrer Person an die Sofort GmbH übermittelt. Bei den Daten zu Ihrer Person handelt es sich um Vor- und Nachnamen, Adresse, Telefonnummer(n), E-Mail-Adresse, IP-Adresse und ggf. weitere zur Zahlungsabwicklung erforderliche Daten. Die Übermittlung dieser Daten ist notwendig, um Ihre Identität zweifelsfrei zu festzustellen und Betrugsversuchen vorzubeugen. Details zur Zahlung mit Sofortüberweisung entnehmen Sie folgenden Links: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html und https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

American Express
Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die American Express Europe S.A., Theodor-Heuss-Allee 112, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland (im Folgenden „American Express“).

American Express kann Daten an seine Muttergesellschaft in die USA übermitteln. Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Binding Corporate Rules gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.americanexpress.com/en-pl/company/legal/privacy-centre/european-implementing-principles/.

Weitere Informationen entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von American Express: https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html.

Mastercard
Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die Mastercard Europe SA, Chaussée de Tervuren 198A, B-1410 Waterloo, Belgien (im Folgenden „Mastercard“).

Mastercard kann Daten an seine Muttergesellschaft in die USA übermitteln. Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Binding Corporate Rules von Mastercard gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html und https://www.mastercard.us/content/dam/mccom/global/documents/mastercard-bcrs.pdf.

VISA
Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die Visa Europe Services Inc., Zweigniederlassung London, 1 Sheldon Square, London W2 6TT, Großbritannien (im Folgenden „VISA“).

Großbritannien gilt als datenschutzrechtlich sicherer Drittstaat. Das bedeutet, dass Großbritannien ein Datenschutzniveau aufweist, das dem Datenschutzniveau in der Europäischen Union entspricht.

VISA kann Daten an seine Muttergesellschaft in die USA übertragen. Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-globale-datenschutzmitteilung/mitteilung-zu-zustandigkeitsfragen-fur-den-ewr.html.

Weitere Informationen entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von VISA: https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html.

9. Audio- und Videokonferenzen
Datenverarbeitung
Für die Kommunikation mit unseren Kunden setzen wir unter anderen Online-Konferenz-Tools ein. Die im Einzelnen von uns genutzten Tools sind unten aufgelistet. Wenn Sie mit uns per Video- oder Audiokonferenz via Internet kommunizieren, werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten von uns und dem Anbieter des jeweiligen Konferenz-Tools erfasst und verarbeitet.

Die Konferenz-Tools erfassen dabei alle Daten, die Sie zur Nutzung der Tools bereitstellen/einsetzen (E-Mail-Adresse und/oder Ihre Telefonnummer). Ferner verarbeiten die Konferenz-Tools die Dauer der Konferenz, Beginn und Ende (Zeit) der Teilnahme an der Konferenz, Anzahl der Teilnehmer und sonstige „Kontextinformationen“ im Zusammenhang mit dem Kommunikationsvorgang (Metadaten).

Des Weiteren verarbeitet der Anbieter des Tools alle technischen Daten, die zur Abwicklung der Online-Kommunikation erforderlich sind. Dies umfasst insbesondere IP-Adressen, MAC-Adressen, Geräte-IDs, Gerätetyp, Betriebssystemtyp und -version, Client-Version, Kameratyp, Mikrofon oder Lautsprecher sowie die Art der Verbindung.

Sofern innerhalb des Tools Inhalte ausgetauscht, hochgeladen oder in sonstiger Weise bereitgestellt werden, werden diese ebenfalls auf den Servern der Tool-Anbieter gespeichert. Zu solchen Inhalten zählen insbesondere Cloud-Aufzeichnungen, Chat-/ Sofortnachrichten, Voicemails hochgeladene Fotos und Videos, Dateien, Whiteboards und andere Informationen, die während der Nutzung des Dienstes geteilt werden.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir nicht vollumfänglich Einfluss auf die Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge der verwendeten Tools haben. Unsere Möglichkeiten richten sich maßgeblich nach der Unternehmenspolitik des jeweiligen Anbieters. Weitere Hinweise zur Datenverarbeitung durch die Konferenztools entnehmen Sie den Datenschutzerklärungen der jeweils eingesetzten Tools, die wir unter diesem Text aufgeführt haben.

Zweck und Rechtsgrundlagen
Die Konferenz-Tools werden genutzt, um mit angehenden oder bestehenden Vertragspartnern zu kommunizieren oder bestimmte Leistungen gegenüber unseren Kunden anzubieten (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO). Des Weiteren dient der Einsatz der Tools der allgemeinen Vereinfachung und Beschleunigung der Kommunikation mit uns bzw. unserem Unternehmen (berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Soweit eine Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt der Einsatz der betreffenden Tools auf Grundlage dieser Einwilligung; die Einwilligung ist jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufbar.

Speicherdauer
Die unmittelbar von uns über die Video- und Konferenz-Tools erfassten Daten werden von unseren Systemen gelöscht, sobald Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt. Gespeicherte Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät, bis Sie sie löschen. Zwingende gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt.

Auf die Speicherdauer Ihrer Daten, die von den Betreibern der Konferenz-Tools zu eigenen Zwecken gespeichert werden, haben wir keinen Einfluss. Für Einzelheiten dazu informieren Sie sich bitte direkt bei den Betreibern der Konferenz-Tools.

Eingesetzte Konferenz-Tools
Wir setzen folgende Konferenz-Tools ein:

Zoom
Wir nutzen Zoom. Anbieter dieses Dienstes ist die Zoom Communications Inc., San Jose, 55 Almaden Boulevard, 6th Floor, San Jose, CA 95113, USA. Details zur Datenverarbeitung entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Zoom: https://zoom.us/de-de/privacy.html.

Die Datenübertragung in die USA wird auf die Standardvertragsklauseln der EU-Kommission gestützt. Details finden Sie hier: https://zoom.us/de-de/privacy.html.

TeamViewer
Wir nutzen TeamViewer. Anbieter ist die TeamViewer Germany GmbH, Jahnstr. 30, 73037 Göppingen. Details zur Datenverarbeitung entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von TeamViewer: https://www.teamviewer.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/.

Microsoft Teams
Wir nutzen Microsoft Teams. Anbieter ist die Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. Details zur Datenverarbeitung entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Microsoft Teams: https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement.

Google Meet
Wir nutzen Google Meet. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland. Details zur Datenverarbeitung entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

10. Eigene Dienste
Umgang mit Bewerberdaten
Wir bieten Ihnen die Möglichkeit, sich bei uns zu bewerben (z. B. per E-Mail, postalisch oder via Online-Bewerberformular). Im Folgenden informieren wir Sie über Umfang, Zweck und Verwendung Ihrer im Rahmen des Bewerbungsprozesses erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten. Wir versichern, dass die Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung Ihrer Daten in Übereinstimmung mit geltendem Datenschutzrecht und allen weiteren gesetzlichen Bestimmungen erfolgt und Ihre Daten streng vertraulich behandelt werden.

Umfang und Zweck der Datenerhebung
Wenn Sie uns eine Bewerbung zukommen lassen, verarbeiten wir Ihre damit verbundenen personenbezogenen Daten (z. B. Kontakt- und Kommunikationsdaten, Bewerbungsunterlagen, Notizen im Rahmen von Bewerbungsgesprächen etc.), soweit dies zur Entscheidung über die Begründung eines Beschäftigungsverhältnisses erforderlich ist. Rechtsgrundlage hierfür ist § 26 BDSG nach deutschem Recht (Anbahnung eines Beschäftigungsverhältnisses), Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO (allgemeine Vertragsanbahnung) und – sofern Sie eine Einwilligung erteilt haben – Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden innerhalb unseres Unternehmens ausschließlich an Personen weitergegeben, die an der Bearbeitung Ihrer Bewerbung beteiligt sind.

Sofern die Bewerbung erfolgreich ist, werden die von Ihnen eingereichten Daten auf Grundlage von § 26 BDSG und Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO zum Zwecke der Durchführung des Beschäftigungsverhältnisses in unseren Datenverarbeitungssystemen gespeichert.

Aufbewahrungsdauer der Daten
Sofern wir Ihnen kein Stellenangebot machen können, Sie ein Stellenangebot ablehnen oder Ihre Bewerbung zurückziehen, behalten wir uns das Recht vor, die von Ihnen übermittelten Daten auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO) bis zu 6 Monate ab der Beendigung des Bewerbungsverfahrens (Ablehnung oder Zurückziehung der Bewerbung) bei uns aufzubewahren. Anschließend werden die Daten gelöscht und die physischen Bewerbungsunterlagen vernichtet. Die Aufbewahrung dient insbesondere Nachweiszwecken im Falle eines Rechtsstreits. Sofern ersichtlich ist, dass die Daten nach Ablauf der 6-Monatsfrist erforderlich sein werden (z. B. aufgrund eines drohenden oder anhängigen Rechtsstreits), findet eine Löschung erst statt, wenn der Zweck für die weitergehende Aufbewahrung entfällt.

Eine längere Aufbewahrung kann außerdem stattfinden, wenn Sie eine entsprechende Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) erteilt haben oder wenn gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten der Löschung entgegenstehen.

Aufnahme in den Bewerber-Pool
Sofern wir Ihnen kein Stellenangebot machen, besteht ggf. die Möglichkeit, Sie in unseren Bewerber-Pool aufzunehmen. Im Falle der Aufnahme werden alle Dokumente und Angaben aus der Bewerbung in den Bewerber-Pool übernommen, um Sie im Falle von passenden Vakanzen zu kontaktieren.

Die Aufnahme in den Bewerber-Pool geschieht ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Die Abgabe der Einwilligung ist freiwillig und steht in keinem Bezug zum laufenden Bewerbungsverfahren. Der Betroffene kann seine Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. In diesem Falle werden die Daten aus dem Bewerber-Pool unwiderruflich gelöscht, sofern keine gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungsgründe vorliegen.

Die Daten aus dem Bewerber-Pool werden spätestens zwei Jahre nach Erteilung der Einwilligung unwiderruflich gelöscht.

Google Drive
Wir haben Google Drive auf dieser Website eingebunden. Anbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited („Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.

Google Drive ermöglicht es uns, einen Uploadbereich auf unserer Website einzubinden, in dem Sie Inhalte hochladen können. Wenn Sie Inhalte hochladen, werden diese auf den Servern von Google Drive gespeichert. Wenn Sie unsere Website betreten, wird außerdem eine Verbindung zu Google Drive aufgebaut, sodass Google Drive feststellen kann, dass Sie unsere Website besucht haben.

Die Verwendung von Google Drive erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an einem zuverlässigen Uploadbereich auf seiner Website. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO; die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.

Built For Tech.

Contact Info